Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Offline RickH  
#1 Posted : 12 July 2017 06:02:55(UTC)
RickH

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 23/01/2017(UTC)
Posts: 4
United States

Regarding the "line" in the programming portion,
I am curious if there is a way to expand the "line" up from the top, in order to add items above what is already in the line sequence.

Sometimes I forget something or want to add something to the top of the sequence after creating several steps in the line.

If anyone knows how, or knows a preferred work-around to accomplish the same thing, I would appreciate some advice.

Thanks!
Offline PompelmoTell  
#2 Posted : 12 July 2017 10:44:36(UTC)
PompelmoTell


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 23/12/2011(UTC)
Posts: 86
Italy
Location: italy

Was thanked: 31 time(s) in 25 post(s)
Move the cursor to the first row in first character and enter the "arguments separator" (semicolon or period or comma according to the settings given in Options).

sergio
Offline RickH  
#3 Posted : 14 July 2017 07:46:59(UTC)
RickH

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 23/01/2017(UTC)
Posts: 4
United States

Works perfect. Thanks Sergio!

Edited by moderator 14 July 2017 11:23:38(UTC)  | Reason: marked as SOLVED

Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.