Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Login


Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Offline mkraska  
#1 Posted : 29 October 2023 04:48:22(UTC)
mkraska


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 15/04/2012(UTC)
Posts: 1,973
Germany

Was thanked: 1118 time(s) in 716 post(s)
Could the UnitsOf() function (from SpecialFunctions) please handle custom units? Or at least issue a sensible error message if an unknown unit is found.

unitsof.png
unitsof.sm (3kb) downloaded 2 time(s).
Martin Kraska

Pre-configured portable distribution of SMath Studio: https://smath.com/wiki/SMath_with_Plugins.ashx
Offline Razonar  
#2 Posted : 29 October 2023 09:24:05(UTC)
Razonar


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 28/08/2014(UTC)
Posts: 1,354
Uruguay

Was thanked: 815 time(s) in 516 post(s)
Hi Martin. You have UoM, from Custom Functions plugin. Also, you can find the unit dimension in this post.

Clipboard01.png

Best regards.
Alvaro.
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.